Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-01-03T12:00:46+01:00
Answer There are many differences between acids and bases. Acids have a pH of less than 7.0. Bases have a pH of greater than 7.0. Acids change litmus paper red and bases change it blue.  


1 5 1
2014-01-03T16:19:39+01:00
Acid is a substance  which produces hydrogen ions,while base is  a substance used to neutralize an acid to yield a salt and water only 

0