Answers

2014-03-28T15:13:20+01:00
A softcopy is something you can't touch, feel, smell, and taste. All you can do is see it. But a hardcopy you can do any of the senses to it. Softcopy is in the computer, and hardcopy is something you can physically touch.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-28T15:45:03+01:00
Hardcopy is the document you print out while softcopy is the typed document in your system
1 5 1
I share the same view. Hard copy is physically available whilst soft copy is the system but may be printed out in hard copies.