What is a habitat and mention two types of habitat

2
a habitat is place where animals and humans live for food shelter and clothing
A habitat is an ecological or environmental area that is inhabited by a particular species of animal, plant, or other type of organism All animals and plants are adapted to the conditions of the habitats in which they live. Example: A rattlesnake could not live in arctic for very long time whereas a Walrus could not live in dessert.
Different types of Habitats
1) Forest Habitat
2) Desert Habitat
3) Water Habitat
4) Grassland Habitat
5) Tundra Habitat

Answers

2014-03-18T20:56:43+01:00
A habitat is an ecological place where plants and animals live.

Two types of habitat:
1.) grassland
2.) Forest
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-19T12:07:40+01:00
A habitat is an environment where the organizm live an d types.are terrestial habitat and aquatic habitat
1 5 1