Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-02-24T20:01:17+01:00
First add the three ratios
1+2+3=6
the largest ratio is three so to find the largest share divide 3 by 6 and then multiply it by the number of items(60)
it will be 1/2  multiplied by 60 
which is 30
the largest share is 30
1 5 1
2014-02-24T20:17:56+01:00
3children shared 60 apples in the ratio 1:2:3......add up the ratios=1+2+3=6.....................1child will take 1/6x60=10.000................2child will take 2/6x60=19.999=20..........3child will take 3/6x60=30........the largest share is 30
1 5 1