Answers

2013-12-27T14:01:04+01:00
It consists of water, glucose, proteins, electrolytes, clotting factors, hormones and carbon dioxide.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2013-12-27T16:54:23+01:00
It contains mainly of water with dissolved salt, proteins, waste products and various types of lipids and fatty materials
the plasma membrane consist principally of proteins embedded in phospholipid bilayer 
1 5 1